Paid Advertisement:
Beauty,  Skincare

Alpha Lipoic Acid – Whitening Supplement Ingredient





What is Alpha Lipoic Acid?

I hope you enjoyed this post as much as I did writing it! Please show some love by leaving a comment, sharing this post, or
Alpha lipoic acid as one of the most powerful anti-aging, antioxidant, anti-inflammatories available. Alpha lipoic acid (ALA) is called “the universal antioxidant” because it is both fat- and water-soluble. This means that ALA is easily absorbed through the lipid layers of the skin and works equally well as a free-radical fighter in the cell plasma membrane and in the watery interiors of the cell.
Further, it is 400 times stronger than vitamins E and C combined (both of which are renowned for their antioxidant properties).
ALA has great benefit when applied in a topical lotion. When put in an eye lotion, it will greatly decrease under eye circles and puffiness.  ALA will also reduce swelling and puffiness in the face. Its anti-inflammatory effects reduce redness and blotchiness, resulting in an evening out of skin tone, often making foundation unnecessary. ALA will shrink pore size and impart a healthy radiance to the skin. ALA is excellent at decreasing the appearance of lines and wrinkles; its capacity to regulate production of nitric oxide, which controls blood flow to the skin, transforms the complexion from dull, pasty and pale to vibrant and glowing.
Recommend this article!
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •